Florence Airport Informational Guide to Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR) - Non Official

VY6206 Vueling - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Vueling flight VY6206, which currently operates between the airports of Florence - Firenze-Peretola Airport (Airport Code FLR) and London - London Gatwick Airport (Airport Code LGW).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Sunday, December 10, 2023.

VY6206 Vueling to London

Scheduled - On-time
Flight Status for Sunday 2023-12-10
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-12-09). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-11). See it here
Airline information
Vueling
Vueling
Equipment: Airbus A319
Departure
Florence (FLR)
2023-12-10
Firenze-Peretola Airport
Estimated Departure Time:
13:40
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 13:40
Arrival
London (LGW)
2023-12-10
London Gatwick Airport
Estimated Arrival Time:
15:00
Terminal:
S
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 15:00
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-florence.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight VY6206 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:
Last Past Flights VY6206
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Saturday
09 December
12:55
Florence (FLR)
14:19
London (LGW)
1h 24min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Friday
08 December
12:55
Florence (FLR)
14:03
London (LGW)
1h 8min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Thursday
07 December
13:50
Florence (FLR)
15:12
London (LGW)
1h 22min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
06 December
08:25
Florence (FLR)
09:43
London (LGW)
1h 18min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
05 December
12:55
Florence (FLR)
13:59
London (LGW)
1h 4min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Monday
04 December
13:05
Florence (FLR)
14:12
London (LGW)
1h 7min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Sunday
03 December
13:40
Florence (FLR)
14:52
London (LGW)
1h 12min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Saturday
02 December
12:55
Florence (FLR)
14:15
London (LGW)
1h 20min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Canceled
Friday
01 December
13:10
Florence (FLR)
14:17
London (LGW)
1h 7min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Thursday
30 November
15:25
Florence (FLR)
16:50
London (LGW)
1h 25min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - Delayed